Game Statistics

The City of Malton

Active Characters : 4363
Standing Survivors : 1583 (53%)
Standing Zombies : 1385 (47%)
Dead Bodies : 1248
Revivifying Bodies : 147
Standing Zombie Hunters : 1086
Christmas Trees : 1

(Active characters are those that haven't idled out after five days, all above subsets are subsets of active characters. Dead bodies include dead survivors and zombies, but not revivifying corpses. The Zombie Hunter count does not include hunters who are currently zombies themselves. Characters in Monroeville (0 standing survivors, 2 standing zombies, 42643 accounts created) and Borehamwood (0 standing survivors, 2 standing zombies, 11058 accounts created) are not included anywhere in this stats page.)

Players active in the last day: 1920
Players active in the last hour: 115
Total players in game history : 2341883

Mobile Network Coverage : 21%

Class Breakdown

Lvl   Military Scientist  Civilian    Zombie
---  --------- --------- --------- ---------
  1       704       176       449       494
  2        18         3        13        28
  3        14         8         9        23
  4        12         9         9        20
  5        20         4         8        17
  6        14         5        10        15
  7        15         2         4         5
  8        11         4         5        15
  9         9         7         3         6
 10         7         3         7         6
 11         7         3         4         6
 12         6         5         9        10
 13         8         1         3         7
 14         8         2         4         9
 15         9         1         3         7
 16         4         4         4         8
 17         1         2         4         6
 18         9         1         5         4
 19         4         2         7         8
 20         5         3         5         8
 21         8         0         6        11
 22         5         2        11        76
 23        21         6        26        15
 24         8         3         8        10
 25         6         2        14        10
 26         6         4         6         4
 27         2         2        10         7
 28         5         1        17        10
 29        10         3        11        12
 30         5         3        10         8
 31         4         5         8         5
 32         5         5         9         5
 33         4         3         8         6
 34         8         2        11         5
 35         5         4         5         9
 36         7         5         6         5
 37         6         2         5         8
 38        16         1        10         6
 39         6         2        14        10
 40         4         4        14        10
 41        16         7        15        16
 42        33        14        60        27
 43       212       107       300       149
 44        22        14        20        49
 45        14         3        33       210
 46         1         0         3         0
Total    1324       449      1205      1385

Group Rankings

GroupKnown MembersAverage LevelRating
The Dead86332886
Ridleybank Resistance Front56412320
Dual Nature2438929
Scurvy Scroungers2434835
The Scourge2234749
Dunell Hills Police Department1743731
The Malton Zookeepers1839712
Feral Undead1641666
Fort Perryn Defense Force1836656
The Burchell Arms Regulars1638608
Soldiers of Crossman1438533
Soldiers of The Dead1339508
Creedy Defense Force1241502
Heroes of Urbandead1336474
Soldiers of Confusedmen1825467
The Fortress1238464
Bob Moncrief Blows Goats I Have Proof1335462
The Malton Globetrotters1141452
Knights Templar1237450
THEM1043434
McCloud's Pub1041414
GHOST1723407
Snackin158130

(Groups with fewer than ten members aren't shown. Idle characters aren't counted. A group's 'Rating' is the total number of levels that the group has as a whole.)


Generated at 06:00, 16/04/21.
Back to the Front Page