Game Statistics

The City of Malton

Active Characters : 4279
Standing Survivors : 1846 (63%)
Standing Zombies : 1064 (37%)
Dead Bodies : 1219
Revivifying Bodies : 150
Standing Zombie Hunters : 1189
Christmas Trees : 0

(Active characters are those that haven't idled out after five days, all above subsets are subsets of active characters. Dead bodies include dead survivors and zombies, but not revivifying corpses. The Zombie Hunter count does not include hunters who are currently zombies themselves. Characters in Monroeville (1 standing survivors, 7 standing zombies, 42643 accounts created) and Borehamwood (0 standing survivors, 5 standing zombies, 11058 accounts created) are not included anywhere in this stats page.)

Players active in the last day: 1966
Players active in the last hour: 170
Total players in game history : 2328638

Mobile Network Coverage : 20%

Class Breakdown

Lvl   Military Scientist  Civilian    Zombie
---  --------- --------- --------- ---------
  1       766       187       474       248
  2        35        11        34        25
  3        17        16        10        34
  4        14        10        11        21
  5        16         3         6        12
  6        15         3        15        10
  7        10         4         8        22
  8         3         2        16         9
  9         7         6         8         5
 10         6         3         2         3
 11         3         7         7         7
 12         8         7         6         6
 13         3         2         8         7
 14         8         2         6         6
 15         2         3         4         3
 16         2         2         0         8
 17         1         3         6         5
 18         6         0         6         4
 19         9         4         6         4
 20         3         5         6         8
 21         4         3         3        10
 22         5         3         7        78
 23        14         9        19        19
 24         7         7         6         9
 25        11         8        12         5
 26         6         3         8         7
 27         3         2         4         8
 28         9         7         9         7
 29         7         6        15         5
 30         6         1        16         7
 31         9         4         9         5
 32         5         4         9         4
 33        11         5         9         7
 34        11         5         8         5
 35         1         4         2         6
 36        10         2         7         5
 37         6         7         9         7
 38         7         5         9         6
 39         3         4        13         9
 40        10         5        15         9
 41        13         4        13        11
 42        46        14        74        30
 43       244       120       302       134
 44        18        10        25        49
 45         9         4        34       175
 46         2         0         2         0
Total    1411       526      1278      1064

Group Rankings

GroupKnown MembersAverage LevelRating
The Dead97313011
Ridleybank Resistance Front62392476
Feral Undead2139820
Knights Templar2236812
The Malton Globetrotters1839716
The Scourge1740684
Dual Nature1734579
The Burchell Arms Regulars1440562
The Flowers of Decay1241499
THEM1043434
Clubbed to Death1333433
McCloud's Pub1039397
Soldiers of Crossman1233396
Soldiers of The Dead1722383
The Fortress1038383
Rastafarii1035357
Misanthropia1035350
Malton Medical Staff1034347
Creedy Defense Force1031312
Andromeda13792
effigy20367

(Groups with fewer than ten members aren't shown. Idle characters aren't counted. A group's 'Rating' is the total number of levels that the group has as a whole.)


Generated at 11:00, 26/05/20.
Back to the Front Page