Game Statistics

The City of Malton

Active Characters : 4125
Standing Survivors : 1502 (53%)
Standing Zombies : 1301 (47%)
Dead Bodies : 1200
Revivifying Bodies : 122
Standing Zombie Hunters : 1102
Christmas Trees : 0

(Active characters are those that haven't idled out after five days, all above subsets are subsets of active characters. Dead bodies include dead survivors and zombies, but not revivifying corpses. The Zombie Hunter count does not include hunters who are currently zombies themselves. Characters in Monroeville (0 standing survivors, 4 standing zombies, 42643 accounts created) and Borehamwood (0 standing survivors, 7 standing zombies, 11058 accounts created) are not included anywhere in this stats page.)

Players active in the last day: 1773
Players active in the last hour: 277
Total players in game history : 2346019

Mobile Network Coverage : 19%

Class Breakdown

Lvl   Military Scientist  Civilian    Zombie
---  --------- --------- --------- ---------
  1       677       165       436       458
  2        28         2        27        21
  3        11         5         9        23
  4        13         3         6        23
  5         7         3         7        20
  6         8         2         3        17
  7         4         5         4        15
  8         2         2         2        11
  9         7         3         6         8
 10        10         3         3         6
 11         4         3         3        11
 12         4         2         5         7
 13         5         1         1         5
 14         4         5         5         7
 15         3         2         3         5
 16         2         3         4         9
 17         8         2         6         5
 18         8         3         6         5
 19         5         2         8         4
 20         5         3        10        11
 21         8         2         4         8
 22        10         1         9        64
 23        21         9        12        12
 24         8         5         5        36
 25         6         5        11         8
 26        10         3         4         7
 27         8         1         6         7
 28         9         3         9        11
 29         8         2         6         6
 30         4         5        10         4
 31         7         2        10         6
 32         5         4         9         4
 33         4         2         7         7
 34         8         4         6         9
 35         4         0         8         6
 36         6         3        10         3
 37         8         2         6         5
 38        10         4         7         6
 39         8         3        13        13
 40         3         5        16         9
 41        10         5        19        14
 42        40        12        60        18
 43       212        96       298       139
 44         9         8        16        39
 45        14         4        43       189
 46         0         0         2         0
Total    1255       409      1160      1301

Group Rankings

GroupKnown MembersAverage LevelRating
Ridleybank Resistance Front51412116
The Dead51371926
Knights Templar28371057
Scurvy Scroungers2137777
Feral Undead1940760
Fort Perryn Defense Force1937713
Heroes of Urbandead1636585
The Burchell Arms Regulars1538581
Dual Nature1635564
The Malton Zookeepers1439551
McCloud's Pub1340523
Bob Moncrief Blows Goats I Have Proof1340521
The Flowers of Decay1339513
The Malton Globetrotters1242504
The Scourge1338496
The Fortress1239476
Malton Medical Staff1239470
Malton Fire Department1139437
Mad Craskers1042421
Soldiers of Confusedmen1233401
Soldiers of Crossman1134382
Snackin1913262
GHOST1218225

(Groups with fewer than ten members aren't shown. Idle characters aren't counted. A group's 'Rating' is the total number of levels that the group has as a whole.)


Generated at 19:00, 05/08/21.
Back to the Front Page