Game Statistics

The City of Malton

Active Characters : 4156
Standing Survivors : 1475 (54%)
Standing Zombies : 1237 (46%)
Dead Bodies : 1305
Revivifying Bodies : 139
Standing Zombie Hunters : 1002
Christmas Trees : 2

(Active characters are those that haven't idled out after five days, all above subsets are subsets of active characters. Dead bodies include dead survivors and zombies, but not revivifying corpses. The Zombie Hunter count does not include hunters who are currently zombies themselves. Characters in Monroeville (0 standing survivors, 3 standing zombies, 42643 accounts created) and Borehamwood (0 standing survivors, 4 standing zombies, 11058 accounts created) are not included anywhere in this stats page.)

Players active in the last day: 1688
Players active in the last hour: 169
Total players in game history : 2338202

Mobile Network Coverage : 16%

Class Breakdown

Lvl   Military Scientist  Civilian    Zombie
---  --------- --------- --------- ---------
  1       777       187       464       287
  2        19         3        10        22
  3        15         6         7        18
  4         9         3         8        21
  5         5         7         9        13
  6         6         0        12        14
  7         5         0         6        11
  8        11         1         3         7
  9         6         0         5         4
 10         8         1         5         7
 11        10         7         1        11
 12         6         1         2         8
 13         4         1         2         8
 14         4         2         6        10
 15         2         3         3         3
 16         5         2         4        15
 17         6         0         1        18
 18         5         2         4         9
 19         3         0         2        11
 20         1         4         2        24
 21         7         2         7         8
 22         6         3         8        82
 23        22         7        15        13
 24         4         5         4         9
 25        10         4         6        15
 26         8         3         7         4
 27         5         3         4         6
 28         9         6         4         9
 29         7         6         3        11
 30        10         5        12        10
 31         7         6        11         6
 32         8         6        10         8
 33         2         4        10         8
 34         8         3        10         8
 35         4         3         3         9
 36         7         1         8         7
 37         6         6         5         9
 38         9         3        10         6
 39         9         1        15        12
 40         6         7         9        17
 41        11         5        14        17
 42        32        16        63        36
 43       221        94       256       142
 44        25         9        27        51
 45        13         4        35       213
 46         0         0         2         0
Total    1363       442      1114      1237

Group Rankings

GroupKnown MembersAverage LevelRating
Ridleybank Resistance Front55382102
The Dead59342019
Feral Undead2736983
The Malton Zookeepers2236797
Scurvy Scroungers2432779
Knights Templar1940777
The Scourge2132689
Fort Perryn Defense Force1837667
The Fortress1738648
Rastafarii1835645
The Burchell Arms Regulars1636589
Soldiers of The Dead1636582
The Malton Globetrotters1342552
Dual Nature1434481
Soldiers of Crossman1138422
Heroes of Urbandead1134383
The Flowers of Decay1037379
Creedy Defense Force1322292
Snackin264121

(Groups with fewer than ten members aren't shown. Idle characters aren't counted. A group's 'Rating' is the total number of levels that the group has as a whole.)


Generated at 05:00, 17/01/21.
Back to the Front Page